The Tremeloes England

 
0.0 (0)
0
Write Story
Add to list
Follow

ABOUT THE ARTIST

Aka
Brian Poole and the Tremeloes
Members
Dave Munden – drums, lead vocals (1958–present)
Joe Gillingham – keyboards, vocals (1996–present)
Jeff Brown – bass, vocals (2005–present)
Syd Twynham – lead guitars, vocals (2014–present)
Past members
Brian Poole — lead vocals (1958–1968)
Rick Westwood — lead guitars, vocals (1958–2012)
Alan Blakley — rhythm guitars, keyboards, vocals (1958–1972, 1979–1996; died 1996)
Alan Howard — bass, vocals (1958–1966)
Len "Chip" Hawkes — bass, vocals (1966–1972, 1979–1988)
Bob Benham — bass, vocals (1972–1979)
Aaron Wooley — rhythm guitars, keyboards, vocals (1972–1979)
Mick Clarke — bass, vocals (1966–1967, 1992–1996)
Dave Fryer — bass, vocals (1996–2005)
Eddie Jones — lead guitars, vocals (2013–2014)
Origin
Group from East London, England England

Official Links

image image

Discography

First single
"Twist Little Sister" - 1962
Debut album
Big Hits Of '62 (1963)
Labels
  • Decca
  • Sony
Online Stores
image Listen to The Tremeloes on Apple Music

Experiences

There are no tripper experiences yet.
Already have an account?
Ratings
Experience
Comments